rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 11 – Nov 17

Nov 13 Boys Junior Varsity Bowling vs. Evergreen Park High School Evergreen Park 4:30 pm | Football Stadium Nov 13 Boys Varsity Bowling vs. Evergreen Park High School Evergreen Park 4:30 pm | Football Stadium

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 09 Boys Varsity Bowling at Naperville Central High School, Lincoln-Way West High School Naperville Central 9:00 am | Naperville Central Nov 09 Boys Varsity Cross Country at IHSA State Championships @ Detweiler Park – Peoria, IL 11:00 am | IHSA State Championship Nov 09 Girls Varsity Cross Country at IHSA State Championships @ Detweiler

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Oct 29 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Providence Catholic High School IHSA Regional 5:30 pm | Providence Catholic Nov 02 Boys Varsity Cross Country at IHSA Sectional Championship TBA | IHSA Sectional Nov 02 Girls Varsity Cross Country at IHSA Sectional Championship TBA | IHSA Sectional

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 21 Boys Sophomore Football at Thornridge High School Canceled 4:30 pm | THORNRIDGE Oct 22 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Thornridge High School THORNRIDGE 4:30 pm | THORNRIDGE Oct 22 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Thornridge High School THORNRIDGE 6:00 pm | THORNRIDGE Oct 23 Girls Freshman Volleyball at T.F. North T.F. NORTH 4:30 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 14 Boys Varsity Golf at IHSA Sectional TBA   Oct 15 Boys Varsity Soccer at Rich Central High School Rich Central 4:30 pm | RICH CENTRAL Oct 15 Boys Sophomore Football vs. Thornton Canceled 5:00 pm | Main Gym,Cheer Gym Oct 16 Girls Freshman Volleyball at Kankakee High School Kankakee High School 5:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 07 Boys Varsity Golf at IHSA Regional TBA   Oct 07 Boys Sophomore Football at Rich Central High School Canceled 4:30 pm | RICH CENTRAL Oct 08 Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Rich Central High School Rich Central 4:30 pm | Softball JV Field Oct 08 Boys Varsity Soccer at Crete-Monee High School CRETE-MONEE 4:30

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Sep 30 Boys Varsity Golf vs. Kankakee High School Kankakee High School 4:30 pm | Football Stadium Sep 30 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Thornwood High School THORNWOOD 4:30 pm | THORNWOOD Sep 30 Boys Varsity Soccer at Bloom Township BLOOM TOWNSHIP 4:30 pm | BLOOM TOWNSHIP Sep 30 Girls Freshman Volleyball at Thornwood High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 23 Boys Varsity Golf at Crete-Monee High School CRETE-MONEE 4:00 pm | Crete-monee,Deer Creek Sep 23 Boys Sophomore Football vs. Bloom Township BLOOM TOWNSHIP 5:00 pm | Main Gym,Cheer Gym Sep 24 Boys Varsity Soccer at Manteno High School Rivals Cup Tournament TBA | Manteno Sep 24 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Rich East

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 16 Boys Sophomore Football at Crete-Monee High School CRETE-MONEE 4:30 pm | Crete-monee Sep 17 Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Thornwood High School THORNWOOD 4:30 pm | North Gym Sep 17 Boys Varsity Soccer at Rich East High School RICH EAST 4:30 pm | Rich East Sep 17 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Thornwood High